Self-sufficient factory loop


My existing factories:

  none

Foreign existing factories:

  none

New factories:

CountNameCost per factoryTotal cost
1Boron Bio Gas Factory M224,636 cr224,636 cr
22Boron Complex Construction Kit 259,696 cr5,713,312 cr
1Argon Cattle Ranch M275,016 cr275,016 cr
1Teladi Flower Farm M360,004 cr360,004 cr
2Boron Bio Gas Factory L561,528 cr1,123,056 cr
1Boron Bofu Chemical Lab M809,992 cr809,992 cr
4Split Ore Mine L818,040 cr3,272,160 cr
1Teladi Sun Oil Refinery M849,984 cr849,984 cr
1Argon Cahoona Bakery M874,980 cr874,980 cr
1Teladi Flower Farm L899,976 cr899,976 cr
1Teladi Silicon Mine L905,688 cr905,688 cr
2Boron Bofu Chemical Lab L2,024,976 cr4,049,952 cr
1Teladi Sun Oil Refinery L2,125,024 cr2,125,024 cr
1Argon Ammunition Factory 2,830,680 cr2,830,680 cr
1Boron Crystal Fab M2,973,516 cr2,973,516 cr
4Teladi E. Bolt Chaingun Ammunition Forge 3,538,352 cr14,153,408 cr
2Teladi Gauss Cannon Ammunition Forge 4,187,592 cr8,375,184 cr
2Boron Crystal Fab L6,622,236 cr13,244,472 cr
1Boron Solar Power Plant XL17,607,360 cr17,607,360 cr

Build mines on these asteroids:

 Ore   54, 25, 25, 25
 Silicon   64

Dependency on external resources:

  none

Production:

NameProductionSpendingTotal
Argnu beef360.000360.0000.000
BoFu1800.0001800.0000.000
BoGas600.000600.0000.000
Crystals720.000679.245+40.755
Energy Bolt Chaingun Ammunition654.5450.000+654.545
Energy Cells93735.85289893.859+3841.991
Gauss Cannon Ammunition34.2860.000+34.286
Mass Driver Ammunition171.4290.000+171.429
Meatsteak Cahoonas1200.000600.000+600.000
Nostrop Oil4200.0003600.000+600.000
Ore3886.3641050.000+2836.364
Silicon Wafers486.486450.000+36.486
Sunrise Flowers6300.0006300.0000.000

Total cost:

  80,668,400 cr